Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Martinez Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Martinez AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Martinez California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Martinez CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Martinez Crime Index 13713783.24479.3
 
Martinez Violent Crimes 98270.4553.5
Martinez Murders 007
Martinez Rapes 1233.133.1
Martinez Robberies 2363.5205.8
Martinez Aggravated Assaults 63173.8336.5
 
Martinez Property Crimes 12733512.83906.1
Martinez Burglaries 222612.6813.2
Martinez Larceny/Thefts 8302290.42601.7
Martinez Motor Vehicle Thefts 221609.8501.5
 
Martinez Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Martinez crime collection area population of 36,239.
  • Martinez crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Martinez crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Martinez

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Martinez crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Martinez crime level is worse than national average.

 MARTINEZ STATISTICS
 Martinez Population: 35866
 Male Population: 17794
 Female Population: 18072
 Households: 14300
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.41
Martinez Population
Martinez Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement